Menu
Welcome Back - We hope you all had a lovely summer.

MillbrookPrimary School

"Believe Achieve Succeed"

Our Staff

Head of School :Mrs Faye Charlton
Head of School :Mrs Laura Youngman
Executive Head: Mr Steven Rose

 

______________________________________________________________________________                                                                                                           

Deputy Head (Associate):

Mr Calum Jacques

 

Assistant Head Teachers:          

Mr Richard Baish

Mrs Stella Wheatley (Designated Safeguarding Lead & Inclusion Manager)

 

Nursery:                       

Teacher:  Mrs Marion Betts

Nursery Nurse: Mrs Jo Rudzinska

 

Foundation:      

Mrs Julie Catungal

Miss Isabelle Sanderson

 

Year 1:    

Miss Rosie Meyer

Miss Rebekah Hornsey

 

Year 2:      

Miss Alex Sillifant & Mrs Komal Sanhotra

Mrs Suzi Batterton & Mrs Mandy Hinder

 

Year 3:    

Ms Myfanwy Jones

Miss Jenna Wood

 

Year 4:       

Mrs Rosie Pollard

Mrs Su Trinder

 

Year 5:         

Mr Richard Baish

Miss Becky Langley 

 

Year 6:            

Mr Calum Jacques

Mr Ian Law

 

Cover Teachers: 

Abi Baldry 

Natasha Groves 

 

Inclusion Leader and SENCO:

Mrs Stella Wheatley

 

Office Staff:                                                               

Mrs Vicki Walker (Office Manager)

Mrs Kate Newcomb (Office Manager)

Mrs Jo Courtney (Office Assistant)

Mrs Carolyn Liaromatis (SEN administrator)

 

Caretaker:                                                                 

Mr Kevin Ayres

 

Before & After School Care Club:

Mrs Diana Steptoe (Manager)

Mrs Kenna Cresswell; Mrs Donna Whiffen; Mrs Tina Banham

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants:

Mrs Amy Jackman (First Aid Coordinator)

Mrs Mandy Hinder

Mrs Sue Joyce

Mrs Tracey Beamont

 

Home School Link Worker:

Mrs Sarah Kilminster

 

ELSA:

Miss Leanna Murby

 

Learning Support Mentor:

Mrs Shelley Buchanan

Mrs Robyn Walker

 

Forest School Leader:

Miss Barbara Crocker

Mrs Heather Webber (TA)

 

Teaching Assistants:  

Mrs Aasma Abid    

Mrs Caroline Bailey 

Mrs Gill Cotton

Mrs Sonia Green

Mrs Keron Hollier

Miss Eliza Lincoln

Mrs Misa Milner

Miss Laura Newcomb

Mrs Amy Noyes

Mrs Carol Ridgway

Miss Charlotte Smith

Mrs Tania Smith

Mrs Claire Willis

Miss Shelley Woodley

 

Cleaners:      

Mrs Kim Breakspear,Mrs Kim Smith, Mr Reg Breakspear, Mr John Cronin

 

Kitchen Staff:  

Mrs Michelle Cross (Cook);

Mrs Janet Ingham

 

Safeguarding and child protection governor:

Sarah Martin (contact through the school office)

 

We also are supported by a number of volunteers who assist us with listening to reading, providing support on school trips and other tasks around the school.

 

 

Top